Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

Gr 3/4 Red Cross Pillowcase Project Presentation

Gr 3/4 Red Cross Pillowcase Project Presentation

August 28 @ 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm

29

Gr 3-6 PCYC + Bus

Gr 3-6 PCYC + Bus

August 29 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Gr 9/10 – Bible Masterclass – @ Riverbank Place

Gr 9/10 – Bible Masterclass – @ Riverbank Place

August 29 @ 10:00 am - 2:30 pm

30

Gr K-2 PCYC + Bus

Gr K-2 PCYC + Bus

August 30 @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am

Gr 9/10 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

Gr 9/10 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

August 30 @ 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

31

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

August 31 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Gr 7/8 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

Gr 7/8 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

August 31 @ 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

1

ODE – Mountain Biking with Ian Ferrier @ Kate Reid Park + Bus

ODE – Mountain Biking with Ian Ferrier @ Kate Reid Park + Bus

September 1 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

2
3
4

Assembly – Gr 1/2

Assembly – Gr 1/2

September 4 @ 9:00 am - 9:30 am

5

Gr 3-6 PCYC + Bus

Gr 3-6 PCYC + Bus

September 5 @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am

6

Gr 9/10 Soccer Interschool Sport + Bus

Gr 9/10 Soccer Interschool Sport + Bus

September 6 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm

7

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

September 7 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Gr 7/8 Soccer Interschool Sport + Bus

Gr 7/8 Soccer Interschool Sport + Bus

September 7 @ 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

8

Kinder – Gr 2 to the QV Mag + bus

Kinder – Gr 2 to the QV Mag + bus

September 8 @ 9:30 am - 2:00 pm

9
10
11

Gr 7-8 Science Excursion + Bus

Gr 7-8 Science Excursion + Bus

September 11 @ 10:45 am - 2:45 pm

12

Gr 3-6 Training – St Leonards Athletic Track – 9.30am to10.30am + bus

Gr 3-6 Training – St Leonards Athletic Track – 9.30am to10.30am + bus

September 12 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

13

Netball Team Excursion

Netball Team Excursion

September 13 @ 12:45 pm - 3:00 pm

Gr 7-10 – St Leonards Athletics Centre + bus

Gr 7-10 – St Leonards Athletics Centre + bus

September 13 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

14

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

September 14 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

15

Readers Cup at Queechy High School + Bus

Readers Cup at Queechy High School + Bus

September 15 @ 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

16
17
18

Assembly — Prep

Assembly — Prep

September 18 @ 9:00 am - 9:30 am

19
20
21

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

September 21 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

22

NCS Athletics Carnival + Bus

NCS Athletics Carnival + Bus

September 22 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

23
24
25

Billy Carts @ LCS Gr 5/6 & Tech Class + Bus

Billy Carts @ LCS Gr 5/6 & Tech Class + Bus

September 25 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

26
27
28

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

September 28 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Curriculum PL PD – Susan’s Room

Curriculum PL PD – Susan’s Room

September 28 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

29

Last Day of Term 3

Last Day of Term 3

September 29 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

30
1
+ Export Events