Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for August 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31

Bi-weekly update to go out today / tomorrow

Bi-weekly update to go out today / tomorrow

July 31 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Gr 3/4 Emergency Preparedness

Gr 3/4 Emergency Preparedness

July 31 @ 1:45 pm - 3:00 pm

1

Grs 3-6 to PCYC + bus

Grs 3-6 to PCYC + bus

August 1 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am

2

Grs Kinder – 2 to PCYC + bus

Grs Kinder – 2 to PCYC + bus

August 2 @ 11:15 am - 12:15 pm

Gr 9/10 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

Gr 9/10 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

August 2 @ 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

3

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

August 3 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Gr 7/8 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

Gr 7/8 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

August 3 @ 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

4

Snow Day Gr 9/10 + Bus

Snow Day Gr 9/10 + Bus

August 4 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

5
6
7

Assembly – Gr 5/6

Assembly – Gr 5/6

August 7 @ 9:00 am - 9:30 am

Gr 3 & 4 Excursion to Local Council + Bus

Gr 3 & 4 Excursion to Local Council + Bus

August 7 @ 12:00 pm - 2:45 pm

8

Grs 7/8 to Ben Lomond + Bus

Grs 7/8 to Ben Lomond + Bus

August 8 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

9

Grs Kinder – 2 to PCYC + Bus

Grs Kinder – 2 to PCYC + Bus

August 9 @ 11:15 am - 12:30 pm

Gr 9/10 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

Gr 9/10 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

August 9 @ 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

10

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

August 10 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Gr 7/8 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

Gr 7/8 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

August 10 @ 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

11

Gr 9/10 Snow Day + Bus

Gr 9/10 Snow Day + Bus

August 11 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

ODE – YMCA Futsal Training + Bus

ODE – YMCA Futsal Training + Bus

August 11 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

12
13
14

Bi-weekly update to go out today / tomorrow

Bi-weekly update to go out today / tomorrow

August 14 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am

15

Grs 3-6 – PCYC + bus

Grs 3-6 – PCYC + bus

August 15 @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am

16

Gr K-2 PCYC + bus

Gr K-2 PCYC + bus

August 16 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Gr 9/10 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

Gr 9/10 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

August 16 @ 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Soccer Team – YMCA (Soccer cancelled)

Soccer Team – YMCA (Soccer cancelled)

August 16 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

17

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

August 17 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Gr 7/8 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

Gr 7/8 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

August 17 @ 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

LCS Info Night – Gr 11 & 12 @ LCS Performing Arts Centre

LCS Info Night – Gr 11 & 12 @ LCS Performing Arts Centre

August 17 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

18

Gr 7-10 – Futsal Tournament @ Elphin Indoor Centre + Bus

Gr 7-10 – Futsal Tournament @ Elphin Indoor Centre + Bus

August 18 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

19
20
21

Assembly – Gr 3/4

Assembly – Gr 3/4

August 21 @ 9:00 am - 9:30 am

22

Grs 3-6 – PCYC + Bus

Grs 3-6 – PCYC + Bus

August 22 @ 9:15 am - 10:30 am

Kinder – Gr 1/2 to Launceston Transfer Station + bus

Kinder – Gr 1/2 to Launceston Transfer Station + bus

August 22 @ 11:00 am - 1:30 pm

23

Gr K-2 PCYC + Bus

Gr K-2 PCYC + Bus

August 23 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Gr 9/10 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

Gr 9/10 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

August 23 @ 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

24

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

August 24 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Dr Judith Long from Nungalinya to talk to Seniors

Dr Judith Long from Nungalinya to talk to Seniors

August 24 @ 11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Dr Judith Long from Nungalinya College to talk to Juniors

Dr Judith Long from Nungalinya College to talk to Juniors

August 24 @ 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

25

Gr 9/10 Ben Lomond Trip + Bus

Gr 9/10 Ben Lomond Trip + Bus

August 25 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

26
27
28

Gr 3/4 Red Cross Pillowcase Project Presentation

Gr 3/4 Red Cross Pillowcase Project Presentation

August 28 @ 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm

29

Gr 3-6 PCYC + Bus

Gr 3-6 PCYC + Bus

August 29 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Gr 9/10 – Bible Masterclass – @ Riverbank Place

Gr 9/10 – Bible Masterclass – @ Riverbank Place

August 29 @ 10:00 am - 2:30 pm

30

Gr K-2 PCYC + Bus

Gr K-2 PCYC + Bus

August 30 @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am

Gr 9/10 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

Gr 9/10 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

August 30 @ 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

31

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

Playgroup / Pre-kinder in Kinder / Prep Room

August 31 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Gr 7/8 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

Gr 7/8 Soccer/Netball Interschool Sport + Bus

August 31 @ 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

1

ODE – Mountain Biking with Ian Ferrier @ Kate Reid Park + Bus

ODE – Mountain Biking with Ian Ferrier @ Kate Reid Park + Bus

September 1 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

2
3
+ Export Events